A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND MAIN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer and ornamentally punched. Christ is flanked by two selected saints. Restored. 43 x 35.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND FESTTAGEN DES ORTHOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus vier Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und ornamental punziert. 43 x 35,8 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping