A Large Icon Showing Christ Pantokrator And Main - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND MAIN

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56727021=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer and ornamentally punched. Christ is flanked by two selected saints. Restored. 43 x 35.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND FESTTAGEN DES ORTHOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus vier Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und ornamental punziert. 43 x 35,8 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers