AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1875 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 30.8 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1875 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Graviertes Silberoklad. 30,8 x 26,3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping