AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Pavel Nikitin, 1841 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Applied with enamel title plaques. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'PN' in Cyrillic. 31 x 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Pawel Nikitin, 1841 (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. 31 x 26,8 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'PN' in Kyrillisch. Punktuell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping