AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST OF SMOLENSK WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST OF SMOLENSK WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1832 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'NI' in Cyrillic. Minimally restored, short cracks (oklad). 31.5 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS VON SMOLENSK MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1832 (Oklad) Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Gewandfalten in Golddispersion, Silber, getrieben und fein graviert. 31,5 x 26,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meisterzeichen 'NI' in Kyrillisch. Min. rest, kurze Risse (Oklad).
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping