A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, FEASTS AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, FEASTS AND SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 43.3 x 34.4 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 43,3 x 34,4 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping