A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges minimally restored. 46.5 x 36 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten- und zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 46,5 x 36 cm. Kanten min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping