AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 33 x 27,7 cm. Starke Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping