AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Iuka Kheimovitch Lozinskiy, 1908-1917 (oklad) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 31 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver oklad chased with foliate patterns. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IL' in Cyrillic. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Iuka Cheimowitsch Losinskij, 1908-1917 (Oklad) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 31 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IL' in Kyrillisch. Das Oklad aus Silber ist kräftig getrieben und mit floralen und vegetabilen Motiven verziert. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping