A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass riza. Riza minimally damaged. 44 x 35 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Messingriza. 44 x 35 cm. Riza min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping