A SMALL ICON SHOWING FOUR PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING FOUR PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The saints inscluding Sts. Cosmas and Damian shown full-length. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 13.2 x 11.8 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT VIER HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel, flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas. 13,2 x 11,8 cm. Darunter Wiedergabe der Arztheiligen Kosmas und Damian. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping