AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the background gilded. Three selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,3 cm. Drei Randheilige. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping