AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, mid 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The border made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal losses to the border, minimally restored. 33.5 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, Mitte 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 33,5 x 27 cm. Kleine Substanzverluste am Rand, punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping