AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The lower border minimally restored. 31.7 x 27.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Goldgrund. 31,7 x 27,6 cm. Unterer Rand min. rest. Expertise: Dr. Reiner Zerlin, Meerbusch.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping