AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Against a gold background, with the border decorated with alternate geometric and floral designs. Minimally restored. 31.1 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' Russland, um 1900 Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, ornamental punzierter Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet. 31,1 x 26,3 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping