AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The borders damages and restored. 32.7 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Russland, Vetka, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet. 32,7 x 27 cm. Kantenbereich rest., Oberflächenverschmutzungen.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping