FOUR ICONS (FRAGMENTS OF ICONS) SHOWING IMAGES OF THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
FOUR ICONS (FRAGMENTS OF ICONS) SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS, ONE ICON SHOWING ST. TRIPHON Greek, 18th century Oil/tempera on wood panels. Losses, damages, restored. 14-39 cm high.
VIER IKONEN(FRAGMENTE) MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWĂ„HLTEN HEILIGEN, DARUNTER DER HEILIGE TRIFON Griechenland, 18. Jh. Ă–lmalerei/Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. H. 14-39 cm. Teils starke Substanzverluste, Bereibungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in DĂ¼sseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping