A COLLECTION OF 36 BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A COLLECTION OF 36 BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS Russian, 18th-20th century Cast in relief, some with enamel. Comprising two tetraptychs, eight triptychs, nine crucifixes and 17 icons showing images of the Mother of God and selected saints. Enamel minimally chipped. 4.1-36.2 cm high.
SAMMLUNG VON 36 BRONZEIKONEN Russland, 18.-20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailiert, Holz. H. 4,1-36,2 cm. Darunter zwei Tetraptycha, acht Triptycha, neun Segenskreuze und siebzehn kleine Ikonen mit verschiedenen Gnadenbildern der Gottesmutter und ausgewÅ hlten Heiligen. Email teils min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping