A TRIPTYCH AND A RELIEF BRASS CAST QUADRIPTYCH Russian,
A TRIPTYCH AND A RELIEF BRASS CAST QUADRIPTYCH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Metal-mount. The triptych showing the Adoration of Christ flanked by the Exaltation of the True Cross and the Nativity of the Mother of God. Minimal losses. 10.9 x 30.4 cm (extended) / 17.9 x 41 cm (extended).
TRIPTYCHON UND TETRAPTYCHON MIT DEN HOCHFESTEN Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Nimben vergoldet, Metallmontierung, Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. 10,9 x 30,4 cm (gešffnet) / 17,9 x 41 cm (gešffnet). Triptychon mit der Darstellung der Anbetung Christi flankiert von der Erhšhung des Wahren Kreuzes und der Geburt der Gottesmutter. Min. Farbabsplitterungen.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping