A BRASS TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS AND A BRASS ICON
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A BRASS TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS AND A BRASS ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, gilded. The gilding minimally worn. 14.4-17.3 cm high.
TRIPTYCHON MIT DEESIS UND BRONZE-IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS Russian, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet. H. 14,4-17,3 cm. Vergoldung partiell berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping