A LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, 19th century Cast, decorated with blue, green and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 15.1 x 44.8 cm (extended).
GROSSES BRONZE-TRIPTYCHON MIT DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und dreifarbig emailliert. 15,1 x 39,8 cm (geöffnet). Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping