A LARGE TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST, THE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LARGE TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST, THE ANNUNCIATION AND THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Griechenland, 18./20. Jh. Greek, 18th/20th century Holz, partiell plastisch geschnitzt. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 61 Tempera on wood. The upper and lower part carved. Overpainted. 61 x 64 cm.
GROSSES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI, DER VERKÜNDIGUNG UND DER TAUFE Griechenland, 18./20. Jh. Holz, partiell plastisch geschnitzt. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 61 x 64 cm. Großflächige Übermalungen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping