TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES, TWO SMALL TRIPTYCHS AND A BRASS
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES, TWO SMALL TRIPTYCHS AND A BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING ST: JOHN THE BAPTIST Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, white, green and black enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 7.5-38.3 cm high.
ZWEI KRUZIFIXE, ZWEI KLEINE TRIPTYCHA UND EINE MEHRFARBIG EMAILLIERTE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 7,5-38,3 cm. Darunter eine sehr fein gearbeitete, mehrfarbig emaillierte Ikone mit Johannes dem Täufer. Email min. best., partiell berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping