A FINIFT, TWO CRUCIFIXES AND SEVEN BRASS AND ENAMEL
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINIFT, TWO CRUCIFIXES AND SEVEN BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS Russian, 17th-20th century Cast in relief, some with enamel. Including icons showing St. Nicholas of Myra. Enamel minimally chipped. 2.8-14.2 cm high.
FINIFT, ZWEI KREUZE UND SIEBEN BRONZEIKONEN Russland, 17.-20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehfarbig emailliert, teils vergoldet, Email Ÿber Kupfer. H. 2,8-14,2 cm. Darunter Darstellung des heiligen Nikolaus von Myra. Email teils min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping