A Collection Of Eleven Brass Icons Showing Bishop - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A COLLECTION OF ELEVEN BRASS ICONS SHOWING BISHOP

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134055=1
A COLLECTION OF ELEVEN BRASS ICONS SHOWING BISHOP SAINTS Russian, 18th/19th century Made of brass, some with enamel. Including some icons showing St. Nicholas of Myra and two icons depicting the Three Hierarchs of Orthodoxy. Enamel minimally chipped, dents. 3,8-19,8 cm high.
SAMMLUNG VON ELF IKONEN MIT KIRCHENHEILIGEN Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 3,8-19,8 cm. Darunter mehrere Ikonen mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus von Myra sowie zwei Ikonen mit den drei heiligen KirchenvŠtern. Email teils min. best., min. gedellt.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers