A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm.
GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 17. Jh. Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 45 x 27 cm. Starke Substanzverluste.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping