A Large Icon Showing The Coronation Of The Mother Of - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CORONATION OF THE MOTHER OF

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725966=1
item-56725966=2
item-56725966=3
item-56725966=4
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CORONATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, Sergeyev Posad, Monastery of Saint Sergius, workshop of Ivan Malyshev, early 20th century Oil on wood panel. The panel devided into two horizontal registers. The lower part showing Sts. Sergei of Radonezh, Miron, Elisabeth and Nicholas of Myra. On the backside stamp of the workshop and Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1911'. 35.5 x 31.2 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KRÖNUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, Sergijew Possad, Dreifaltigkeits-Kloster, Ikonenwerkstatt Iwan Malischew, Anfang 20. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki.. 35,5 x 31,2 cm. Verso Stempel-Marke der Ikonenwerkstatt. Teilung des Bildfeldes in zwei horizontale Register. Im unteren Bereich ganzfigurige Wiedergabe der Heiligen Sergej von Radonesch, Miron, Elisabeth und Nikolaus von Myra. Verso kyrillische Widmungsinschrift, datiert '1911'.
  • 30%

Estimate €700 - €1,400
Starting Price €700

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,326 Followers