A Large Icon Showing The Tikhvinskaya Mother Of God - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134404=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. The lower border cut, minimally restored. 60.5 x 35.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 60,5 x 35,5 cm. Unterer Rand beschnitten, min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers