AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 34 x 28 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Russland, 19. JH. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 34 x 28 cm. Vier Randheilige. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping