AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Russland, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 31,4 x 26 cm. Bereibungen, Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping