AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND AN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. Paint blisterings, restorations, one icon cut on the reverse. 30.3 x 26.5 cm / 35.3 x 30.6 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER TICHWINSKAJA UND GOTTESMUTTER KASANSKAJA Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, Assistvergoldung. 30,3 x 26,5 cm / 35,3 x 30,6 cm. Farbaufwölbungen, Substanzverluste, rest., eine Ikone rückseitig gehöhlt.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping