AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1792 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and repoussé silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, aldermann's mark and master's mark. 32.6 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1792 (Oklad) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus kräftig getriebenem, vergoldetem Silber. 32,6 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meisterzeichen. Kurze Risse am Rand.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping