A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1830 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1839 Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AM'. 13.2 x 11 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1830 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1839 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung. Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber mit getriebenem Dekor. 13,2 x 11 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'AM'.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping