A Small Icon Showing The Vladimirskaya Mother Of God - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56726648=1
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1830 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1839 Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AM'. 13.2 x 11 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1830 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1839 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung. Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber mit getriebenem Dekor. 13,2 x 11 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'AM'.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers