AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EMBROIDERED SILVER RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, late 18th century (riza) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver riza, inscribed '53 1/2 zelo'. The garments with embroidery set with pastes and pearls. Minimal missings. 31.7 x 27.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) IT SILBER-RIZA UND STICKEREI Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Ende 18. Jh. (Riza) Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. Riza aus getriebenem Silber, Gewänder mit Stickerei und Farbsteinbesatz. 31,7 x 27,3 cm. Am unteren Rizarand bezeichnet '53 1/2 zelo'. Min. Fehlstellen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping