AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Restorations, paint blisterings to the border. 38 x 32 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Nimbus vergoldet. 38 x 32 cm. Restaurierungen, Farbaufwölbungen im Randbereich. Expertise: Heinz Skrobucha, Recklinghausen (1985).
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping