AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a metal-gilt riza and tsata. Vertical crack, damages. 30 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT RIZA Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung. Riza und Tsata aus vergoldetem Metall. 30 x 26 cm. Vertikaler Riss, besch.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping