AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass riza ornamentally punched with foliage and set with cabochons. Restorations. 31.7 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten- und zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 31,7 x 26,3 cm. Messingriza mit punziertem Dekor und applizierten Cabochons. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping