An Icon Showing The Vladimirskaya Mother Of God With A - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56726823=1
item-56726823=2
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Natalia. Restored. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IAG' in Cyrillic. 31.8 x 27.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, Gewandfalten in Silbermalerei. 31,8 x 27,2 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IAG' in Kyrillisch. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und heilige Natalia. Das Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber ist mit reliefiertem Rankenwerk verziert. Partiell rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Starting Price €1,300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers