TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK Russian, 19th century Tempera / oil on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 21.8 x 17.6 cm / 22 x 18 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN UND GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera / Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebene und gravierte Messingoklade. 21,8 x 17,6 cm / 22 x 18 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping