TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with silvered brass oklads chased and embossed with foliage and strapwork. Paint blisterings. 31.8 x 27 cm / 33 x 27 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberte Messingoklade mit kräftig getriebenem Dekor. 31,8 x 27 cm / 33 x 27 cm. Partielle Farbaufwölbungen, Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping