AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA, THE DESCENT INTO HELL,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA, THE DESCENT INTO HELL, ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The vestments with gold highlights. Two selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. The edges minimally chipped. 35.6 x 30.6 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER KASANSKAJA, DER HÖLLENFAHRT CHRISTI, DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 35,6 x 30,6 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping