A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold highligths. Minimally restored. 44.2 x 37 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 44,2 x 37 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping