A Large Icon Showing The Twelve Great Feasts Of - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TWELVE GREAT FEASTS OF

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725152=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TWELVE GREAT FEASTS OF ORTHODOXY CENTRED BY THE RESURRECTION AND HARROWING OF HELL Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The lower right corner damaged, minimally worn. 76.6 x 60.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT, AUFERSTEHUNG UNF ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES IN MINIATURMALEREI Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten- und zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. 76,6 x 60,8 cm. Untere rechte Ecke best., min. berieben.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers