A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, circa 1900 Imprint on paper, covered by embroidery. Minimal losses, restored. 25.5 x 22.3 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI MIT STICK-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 Polychromer Umdruck auf Papier, Metallfäden. 25,5 x 22,3 cm. Rest., min. Fehlstellen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping