A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST WITH ENAMELLED BASMA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass basma enamelled in blue, yellow and white. Enamel minimally chipped. 12 x 9.9 cm.
MINIATURIKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI MIT EMAILLIERTEM BASMA Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Nimben vergoldet. 12 x 9,9 cm. Messingbasma mit Cloisonné-Email-Dekor in Weiß, Blau und Gelb. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping