THREE MINIATURE ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
THREE MINIATURE ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE POKROV, ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with silver oklads. One oklad marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark, two oklas bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Minor losses, minimally restored. 7-11.6 cm high.
DREI MINIATURIKONEN MIT SILBER-OKLAD: GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, HEILIGER ALEXANDER NEWSKI UND CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Silberoklade. H. 7-11,6 cm. Teils punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke sowie pseudo-russische Marken. Kleinere Farbverluste, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €1,300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping