A Silver-mounted Breast Icon Showing St. Nicholas Of - Apr 28, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER-MOUNTED BREAST ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-61006935=1
A SILVER-MOUNTED BREAST ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND A SMALL ICON OF THE ANASTASIS Russian, late 19th/early 20th century Oil on mother-of-pearl/tempera on wood panel overlaid with a brass oklad. The silver mount marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimal losses.5.8/11.8 cm high.
BRUSTIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND KLEINE IKONE MIT DER ANASTASIS MIT OKLAD Russland, Ende 19./Anfang 20. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Perlmutt mit Silbermontierung/Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Messingoklad. H. 5,8/11,8 cm. Brustikone punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Min. Farbabsplitterungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers