A SILVER-MOUNTED BREAST ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SILVER-MOUNTED BREAST ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND A SMALL ICON OF THE ANASTASIS Russian, late 19th/early 20th century Oil on mother-of-pearl/tempera on wood panel overlaid with a brass oklad. The silver mount marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimal losses.5.8/11.8 cm high.
BRUSTIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND KLEINE IKONE MIT DER ANASTASIS MIT OKLAD Russland, Ende 19./Anfang 20. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Perlmutt mit Silbermontierung/Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Messingoklad. H. 5,8/11,8 cm. Brustikone punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Min. Farbabsplitterungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping