TWO ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD: A SAINT IN MONKISH ATTIRE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
TWO ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD: A SAINT IN MONKISH ATTIRE AND ST. JOHN, THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE Russian, 19th century (icons), St. Petersburg, 1835 (oklad) Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with chased oklads. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's marks. Vertical crack restored. 10.7 x 8.8 cm / 22.2 x 18 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN MIT SILBER-OKLAD: MÖNCHSHEILIGER UND JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikonen), St. Petersburg, 1835 (Oklad) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. Oklad bzw. Riza aus getriebenem Silber. 10,7 x 8,8 cm / 22,2 x 18 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarken. Vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping