TWO MINIATURE ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO MINIATURE ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icons), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1816/1861 (oklad) Tempera on wood panels. The icons illustrating Christ healing the lame Man and St. Panteleimon. Overlaid with chased and embossed silver oklads. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's marks, 84 standard and master's mark. 7.1 x 5.9 cm / 9.8 x 9.5 cm.
ZWEI MINIATURIKONEN MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikonen), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1814/1861 (Oklade) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Silber, getrieben und ziseliert. 7,1 x 5,9 cm / 9,8 x 9,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke. Seltene Darstellung Christi, der einen Lahmen heilt sowie Wiedergabe des heiligen Panteleimon.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping