A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING PATRON SAINTS WITH SILVER-GILT
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING PATRON SAINTS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADS Russian, circa 1800 (icons), Russian, Moscow, Jakob Vitaliev, 1802 (oklad) Tempera on wood panels. Executed on gold ground. Overlaid with finely chased and embossed silver-gilt oklads. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IV' in Cyrillic. Minimally restored. 10.8 x 24 cm (extended).
KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Jakob Witaliew, 1802 (Oklade) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 10,8 x 24 cm (geöffnet). Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'IW' in Kyrillisch. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,400 - €4,800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping