A Small Triptych Showing Patron Saints With Silver-gilt - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING PATRON SAINTS WITH SILVER-GILT

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-56725892=1
A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING PATRON SAINTS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADS Russian, circa 1800 (icons), Russian, Moscow, Jakob Vitaliev, 1802 (oklad) Tempera on wood panels. Executed on gold ground. Overlaid with finely chased and embossed silver-gilt oklads. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IV' in Cyrillic. Minimally restored. 10.8 x 24 cm (extended).
KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Jakob Witaliew, 1802 (Oklade) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 10,8 x 24 cm (geöffnet). Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'IW' in Kyrillisch. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,400 - €4,800
Starting Price €2,400
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers