A VERY FINE AND SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS WITH
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A VERY FINE AND SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS WITH ENAMELLED RIZA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panels. Metal-mount decorated with scrolling foliage in blue, green and yellow cloisonnŽ enamel. The facial features finely executed in shades of brown with white highlights. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.7 x 18 cm.
SEHR FEINES, KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEESIS MIT EMAILLIERTEM BASMA Russland, 17. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Metallmontierung mit CloisonnŽ-Email. 6,7 x 18 cm. Feine Modellierung der Inkarnate mit wei§en Hochlichtern. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping